December 12, 2018 - Övertorneå, Sweden

19:00  -  Övertorneå Kyrka

NEO

 

December 11, 2018 - Korpilombolo, Sweden

19:00  -  Korpilombolo Kyrka

NEO

November 30, 2018 - Rotterdam, Netherlands

20:15  -  De Doelen
Klas Torstensson , Christian Karlsen

NEO

November 29, 2018 - Amsterdam, Netherlands

20:15  -  Muziekgebouw
Klas Torstensson , Christian Karlsen

NEO

November 25, 2018 - Boden, Sweden

16:00  -  Björksalen
Norrbotten Chamber Orchestra ,

Paul Mägi & Sara Trobäck

November 24, 2018 - Arjeplog, Sweden

19:00  -  Medborgarhuset
Norrbotten Chamber Orchestra ,

Paul Mägi & Sara Trobäck

November 23, 2018 - Haparanda, Sweden

18:00  -  Kyrka
Norrbotten Chamber Orchestra ,

Paul Mägi & Sara Trobäck

November 22, 2018 - Luleå, Sweden

19:00  -  Kulturens Hus
Norrbotten Chamber Orchestra ,

Paul Mägi & Sara Trobäck

November 21, 2018 - Piteå, Sweden

19:00  -  Studio Acusticum
Norrbotten Chamber Orchestra ,

Paul Mägi & Sara Trobäck

November 10, 2018 - Umeå, Sweden

19:00  - Norrlandsoperan, Mårtensson

Norrbotten NEO + Petter Sundkvist

November 9, 2018 - Härnösand, Sweden

19:00  - Kulturens Hus, Mårtensson

Norrbotten NEO + Petter Sundkvist

November 7, 2018 - Östersund, Sweden

19:00  - Kulturens Hus, Mårtensson

Norrbotten NEO + Petter Sundkvist

November 5, 2018 - Piteå, Sweden

12:30  - Studio Acusticum, Mårtensson

Norrbotten NEO + Petter Sundkvist

November 4, 2018 - Luleå, Sweden

19:00  - Kulturens Hus, Mårtensson

Norrbotten NEO + Petter Sundkvist

October 28, 2018 - Helsingborg, Sweden

19:00  - Grunewaldsalen, Eight Songs for Mad King

Norrbotten NEO + Olle Persson

October 26, 2018 - Stockholm, Sweden

19:00  - Grunewaldsalen, Eight Songs for Mad King
Norrbotten NEO + Olle Persson

October 24, 2018 - Piteå, Sweden

19:00  - Eight Songs for Mad King
Norrbotten NEO + Olle Persson

October 23, 2018 - Luleå, Sweden

19:00  - Eight Songs for Mad King
Norrbotten NEO + Olle Persson

October 7, 2018 - Härnösand, Sweden

19:00   - Den Långa Resan
Piteå Chamber Orchestra


October 5, 2018 - Östersund, Sweden

19:00  - Den Långa Resan
Piteå Chamber Orchestra

October 3, 2018 - Umeå, Sweden

19:00 Black Box
Piteå Chamber Orchestra - Den Långa Resan

October 2, 2018 - Umeå, Sweden

19:00 Black Box
Piteå Chamber Orchestra - Den Långa Resan

September 29, 2018 - Piteå, Sweden

19:00 Black Box
Piteå Chamber Orchestra - Den Långa Resan

September 16, 2018 - Älvsbyn, Sweden

19:00 Kyrka
Norrbottens Chamber Orchestra +Marika Fältskog + Andreas Brantelid

September 15, 2018 - Gällivare, Sweden

19:00 Kyrka
Norrbottens Chamber Orchestra +Marika Fältskog + Andreas Brantelid

September 14, 2018 - Haparanda, Sweden

19:00 Kyrka
Norrbottens Chamber Orchestra +Marika Fältskog + Andreas Brantelid

September 13, 2018 - Luleå, Sweden

19:00 Kulturens Hus
Norrbottens Chamber Orchestra +Marika Fältskog + Andreas Brantelid

September 12, 2018 - Piteå, Sweden

19:00 Acusticum
Norrbottens Chamber Orchestra +Marika Fältskog + Andreas Brantelid

August 26, 2018 - Stockholm, Sweden

19.:00 Grunewaldsalen, Aurora Music Festival
Aurora Chamber Orchestra, Gordan Nikoli &
Stefan Sauk


August 25, 2018 - Stockholm, Sweden

19.:00 Bergakungens Hall, Aurora Music Festival

Aurora Symphony Orchestra
Gordan Nikolic ledare, Isabelle van Keulen – Violin & Thorleif Thedéen


August 24, 2018 - Stockholm, Sweden

19.:00 Grunewaldsalen, Aurora Music Festival

Aurora Chamber Orchestra
Gordan Nikolic, Mischa Maisky
&  Brusk Zanganeh.


August 11, 2018 - Kalv, Sweden

19.:00 Kalv Kyrka

Norrbotten Neo 

August 10, 2018 - Kalv, Sweden

19.:30 Kalv Kyrka

Norrbotten Neo 

July 30, 2018 - Clermont-en-Argonne, France

17.30, Eglise de Clermont-en-Argonne,

Fête musicale de la Forêt Festival
Claire Dassesse, Brusk Zanganeh, Ella Rundle, Sam Armstrong, Arisa Fujita, Margarida Hipólito, Arthur Bedouelle & Matthijs Broesma.

July 28, 2018 - Rarécourt, France

20.30, Eglise de Rarécourt,

Fête musicale de la Forêt Festival
Brusk Zanganeh, Matthijs Broesma & Elizabeth Rossiter

July 26, 2018 - Sainte-Ménéhould, France

20.30, Eglise de Sainte-Ménéhould,

Fête musicale de la Forêt Festival
Claire Dassesse, Brusk Zanganeh, Pierre Xhonneux, Won-Hee Lee & Matthijs Broesma

July 24, 2018 - Rarécourt, France

20.30, Eglise de Rarécourt,
Fête musicale de la Forêt Festival
Brusk Zanganeh, Claire Dassesse, Arthur Bedouelle  & Ella Rundle

July 18, 2018 - Baku, Azerbaijan

14:30 National Music Conservatory

Brusk Zanganeh,  Sergio Escalera & Imbreglio Sextet   

July 18, 2018 - Baku, Azerbaijan

19:00 Music University, Concert Hall

Brusk Zanganeh, Sergio Escalera & Imbreglio Sextet 

​July 14, 2018 - Gavar, Armenia

18:00 Gavar, Music Academy

Brusk Zanganeh , Harutyun Chkolyan, Sergio Escalera & Imbreglio Sextet 

​July 13, 2018 - Yerevan, Armenia

19.00 Komitas Museum
Brusk Zanganeh , Harutyun Chkolyan, Sergio Escalera & Imbreglio Sextet 

 

​July 1-10, 2018 - Zürich, Switzerland

SilkRoad Masterclasses, Teaching

 

​June 19, 2018 - Piteå, Sweden

22:00 Studio Acusticum
Festspelen - NEO + David Väyrynen

​June 17, 2018 - Skanör, Sweden

15:00 Skanör Kyrka
Brusk Zanganeh, Filip Gloria, Albin Uusijärvi, Andreas Lavotha och Philip Ljung

​June 16, 2018 - Piteå, Sweden

19:00 Piteå Stadskyrka
Festspelen - NEO


June 05, 2018 - Copenhagen, Denmark

19:00 Koncertkirke
Klangfestival - NEO

May 19, 2018 - Visby, Sweden

16:00 Vårdklockans kyrka
Ljudvågor - NEO

May 18, 2018 - Visby, Sweden

20:00 Vårdklockans kyrka
Ljudvågor - NEO

 

May 12, 2018 - Gryt, Sweden

16:00 Elghammar
Ravel String Quartet
Nicolas Dautricourt, Brusk Zanganeh, Dinara Mansurova, & Per Nyström

May 11, 2018 - Gryt, Sweden

19:00 Gipsholms Slott
Schumann Piano Quintet, 
Nicolas Dautricourt, Brusk Zanganeh, Dinara Mansurova, Katrine Gislinge & Per Nyström

May 10, 2018 - Gryt, Sweden

19:00 Gryts Kyrka
Brahms Piano Quartet, 
Nicolas Dautricourt, Brusk Zanganeh, Katrine Gislinge & Per Nyström

May 9, 2018 - Gryt, Sweden

19:00 Grytbergs Säteri
Babalisk, Brusk Zanganeh, Martin Malmgren, Love Meyerson

May 7, 2018 - Chengdu, China

16:00 Festival
Brusk Zanganeh, Olle Linder, Mats Öberg, Ale Möller, Berin Sahin & Maria Stellas

May 6, 2018 - Chengdu, China

19:00 Festival
Brusk Zanganeh, Olle Linder, Mats Öberg, Ale Möller, Berin Sahin & Maria Stellas

 

April 17, 2018 - Diyarbakir, Turkey

19:30 Pale Huner
Sergio Escalera, Brusk Zanganeh & Sevana Tchakerian

April 13, 2018 - Skellefteå, Sweden

19:00 Landskyrkan
Norrbottens Chamber Orchestra + Jaime Martin + Roland Pöntinen

April 12, 2018 - Luleå, Sweden

19:00 Kulturens Hus
Norrbottens Chamber Orchestra + Jaime Martin + Roland Pöntinen

April 11, 2018 - Piteå, Sweden

19:00 Studio Acusticum
Norrbottens Chamber Orchestra + Jaime Martin + Roland Pöntinen

April 7, 2018 - Stockholm, Sweden

19:00 Alias Teatern

Afrin Concert, Brusk Zanganeh, Pedram Shahlai & Rojda Sekersöz 

 

April 6, 2018 - Stockholm, Sweden

12:30 Nathan Milstein Hall - KMH

Norrbotten Neo 

 

April 6, 2018 - Stockholm, Sweden

12:30 Nathan Milstein Hall - KMH

Norrbotten Neo 

April 6, 2018 - Stockholm, Sweden

12:30 Nathan Milstein Hall - KMH

Norrbotten Neo 

March 28, 2018 - Berlin, Germany

19:00 Swedish Embassy

Norrbotten Neo 

 

March 19, 2018 - Norrköping, Sweden

19:00 De Geer

Norrbotten Neo + B. Tommy Andersson

 

March 18, 2018 - Stockholm, Sweden

19:00 Musikaliska

Norrbotten Neo + B. Tommy Andersson

March 16, 2018 - Piteå, Sweden

19:00 Studio Acusticum

Norrbotten Neo + B. Tommy Andersson

 

March 15, 2018 - Luleå, Sweden

19:00 Konsthallen

Norrbotten Neo + B. Tommy Andersson

 

March 6, 2018 - Stockholm, Sweden

19:00 Wasahof Underground Chamber Music

Brusk Zanganeh Violin, Sofie Sunnerstam Violin, Louisa Tatlow Viola, Willem Stam Cello. 

March 4, 2018 - Älvsbyn, Sweden

19:00 Älvsby Kyrka

Norrbotten Chamber Orchestra + Magnus Ericsson

March 3, 2018 - Pajala, Sweden

19:00Pajala Kyrka

Norrbotten Chamber Orchestra + Magnus Ericsson

March 2, 2018 - Luleå, Sweden

19:00 Kulturens Hus

Norrbotten Chamber Orchestra + Magnus Ericsson

March 1, 2018 - Haparanda, Sweden

19:00 Haparanda kyrka

Norrbotten Chamber Orchestra + Magnus Ericsson

​February 28, 2018 - Piteå, Sweden

19:00 Studio Acusticum

Norrbotten Chamber Orchestra + Magnus Ericsson

​February 24, 2018 - Trollhättan, Sweden

19:00 Folkets Hus Kulturhuset - Hebeteatern

Aurora Chamber Orchestra - Svetlin Roussev

​February 24, 2018 - Vänersborg, Sweden

15:00 Vänersborgs kyrka

Aurora Chamber Orchestra - Svetlin Roussev

​February 23, 2018 - Vara, Sweden

19:00 Vara Konserthus

Aurora Chamber Orchestra - Svetlin Roussev

​February 22, 2018 - Trollhättan, Sweden

19:00 Folkets Hus Kulturhuset - Hebeteatern

Aurora Chamber Orchestra + Svetlin Roussev

​February 16, 2018 - Luleå, Sweden

19:00 Konsthallen

NEO - New Direction Festival + B. Tommy Andersson

​February 15, 2018 - Piteå, Sweden

19:00 Studio Acusticum

NEO - New Direction Festival + B. Tommy Andersson

​February 4, 2018 - Stockholm, Sweden

19:00 Konserthuset

NEO - Jacob Kellerman + Christian Karlsen

​February 1, 2018 - Luleå, Sweden

19:00 Konsthallen

NEO - Jacob Kellerman + Christian Karlsen

​January 28, 2018 - Piteå, Sweden

19:30 Studio Acusticum

NEO - Jacob Kellerman + Christian Karlsen

​January 26, 2018 - Copenhagen, Denmark

19:30 Koncertkirke

NEO - Jacob Kellerman + Christian Karlsen

​January 5, 2018 - Uppsala, Sweden

19:00 UKK

Uppsala Kammarorkester / Trettondagskonsert