​December 17, 2017 - Piteå, Sweden

19:00 Studio Acusticum

NEO - Jacob Kellerman + Christian Karlsen

​December 16, 2017 - Skellefteå, Sweden

19:00 Studio Acusticum

NEO - Jacob Kellerman + Christian Karlsen

​December 14, 2017 - Luleå, Sweden

19:00 Studio Acusticum

NEO - Jacob Kellerman + Christian Karlsen

​December 08, 2017 - Piteå, Sweden

12:30 Studio Acusticum

NEO - Petter Sundkvist

​December 04, 2017 - Piteå, Sweden

17:00 Studio Acusticum

NEO - Fredrik Hedelin  + Petter Sundkvist

 

​December 02, 2017 - Piteå, Sweden

17:00 Studio Acusticum

NKO + Ale Möller trio & Solo Cissokho

​December 01, 2017 - Korpilombolo, Sweden

19:00 Korpilombolo Kyrka

NKO + Ale Möller trio & Solo Cissokho

​November 30, 2017 - Gällivare, Sweden

19:00 Gällivare Kyrka

NKO + Ale Möller trio & Solo Cissokho

​November 29, 2017 - Jokkmokk, Sweden

19:00 Jokkmokks Folketshus

NKO + Ale Möller trio & Solo Cissokho

​November 28, 2017 - Arjeplog, Sweden

19:00 Arjeplog Kyrka

NKO + Ale Möller trio & Solo Cissokho

​November 26, 2017 - Boden, Sweden

19:00 Björksalen

NKO + Ale Möller trio & Solo Cissokho

​November 25, 2017 - Älvsbyn, Sweden

19:00 Älvsby Kyrka

NKO + Ale Möller trio & Solo Cissokho

​November 24, 2017 - Luleå, Sweden

19:00 Tornio,Musiikkitalo

NKO + Ale Möller trio & Solo Cissokho
 

​November 23, 2017 - Tornio, Finland

19:00 Tornio,Musiikkitalo

NKO + Ale Möller trio & Solo Cissokho

​November 09, 2017 - Västerås, Sweden

19:00 Vänersborg,Konserthus

Vänersborg Sinfonietta + Simon Crawford-Phillips

November 05, 2017 - Vänersborg, Sweden

19:00, Festsalen, 

Aurora Chamber Orchestra

November 05, 2017 - Vänersborg, Sweden

15:00, Festsalen, 

Afternoon Concert, Brusk Zanganeh & Willem Stam


​November 04, 2017 - Trollhättan, Sweden

19:00, Missionskyrkan,

Aurora Chamber Orchestra


​November 02, 2017 - Vänersborg, Sweden

19:00, Folkets hus,

Aurora Chamber Orchestra

October 28, 2017 - Reykjavik, Island

19:00, Harpa,

ZHdK Strings


October 26, 2017 - Uppsala, Sweden

19:00, Uppsala Konsert och Kongress, 

Uppsala Kammarorkester

October 22, 2017 - Stockholm, Sweden

19:00, Uppsala Konsert och Kongress,

Uppsala Kammarsolister


October 21, 2017 - Uppsala, Sweden

19:00, Konstakademien,

Uppsala Kammarsolister

September 30, 2017 - Uppsala, Sweden

19:00, UKK,

NEO Ensemble, Anders Eliasson

September 29, 2017 - Västerås, Sweden

19:00, Stadsbiblioteket,

NEO Ensemble, Anders Eliasson


September 28, 2017 - Härnösand, Sweden

19:00, Norrlandsoperan,

NEO Ensemble, Folkhögskolan Eliasson


September 27, 2017 - Umeå, Sweden

19:00, Norrlandsoperan,

NEO Ensemble, Anders Eliasson


September 23, 2017 - Kiruna, Sweden

16:00, Stadshuset,

NEO Ensemble

September 16, 2017 - Piteå, Sweden

19:00, Studio Acusticum,

NKO + Okku Kamu

 

September 15, 2017 - Haparanda, Sweden

18:00, Haparanda Kyrka

NKO + Okku Kamu

September 14, 2017 - Luleå, Sweden

19:00, Kulturenshus,

NKO + Okku Kamu

September 9, 2017 - Luleå, Sweden

20:00, Kulturnatten, Domkyrkan,

NEO Ensemble


September 7, 2017 - Luleå, Sweden

13:00, Kulturhuset,
NEO Ensemble


August 20, 2017 - Stockholm, Sweden

20:00, Dramaten,
Aurora Chamber Orchestra & Truls M
ørk 

August 19, 2017 - Stockholm, Sweden

19:00, Musikaliska Stora Scen,
Aurora Chamber Orchestra & Svetlin Roussev


August 18, 2017 - Stockholm, Sweden

19:00, Musikaliska Stora Scen,
Aurora Chamber Orchestra & Svetlin Roussev


August 4, 2017 - Diyarbakir

19:00, Concert at MaMusic Center
Brusk Zanganeh and Sergio Escalera

 

June 25, 2017 - Château de Sainte-Ménehould, France

20:30, Église du Château de Sainte-Ménehould -
Fête musicale de la Forêt Festival
Brusk Zanganeh, Mark Derudder, Arthur Bedouelle, Pau Codina, Hanne Skjelbred, Ella Rundle, Vlad Maistrovici, Miren Adouani & Gunel Mirzayeva

 

June 23, 2017 - Clermont-en-Argonne, France

17:30, Église du Clermont-en-Argonne -  
Fête musicale de la Forêt Festival

Brusk Zanganeh, Mark Derudder, Arthur Bedouelle, Pau Codina, Hanne Skjelbred, Ella Rundle, Vlad Maistrovici, Miren Adouani, Sylvie Bedouelle& Gunel Mirzayeva

June 22, 2017 - Futeau, France

20:30, Église du Futeau -  Fête musicale de la Forêt Festival
Brusk Zanganeh, Mark Derudder, Arthur Bedouelle, Pau Codina, Hanne Skjelbred, Ella Rundle, Vlad Maistrovici, Miren Adouani & Gunel Mirzayeva


June 20, 2017 - Église du Neufour, France

20:30, Église du Neufour -  Fête musicale de la Forêt Festival
Brusk Zanganeh, Mark Derudder, Arthur Bedouelle, Pau Codina, Hanne Skjelbred, Ella Rundle & Vlad Maistrovici



June 1-11, 2017 - Zürich, Switzerland

Masterclasses, Silk-Road

Brusk Zanganeh, Rudolf Koelman & Thomas Zehetmair

 

June 29, 2017 - Saxå, Sweden

18:30, Saxå Festival - Saxå Herrgård

Christina Högman, sopran Robert Ek, klarinett
Brusk Zanganen, violin Nils-Erik Sparf, violin
Peter Eriksson, viola Andreas Lavotha, violoncell Elemér Lavotha, violoncell Björn gäfvert, cembalo 


June 28, 2017 - Saxå, Sweden

13:00, Lunchkonsert, Saxå Festival - Filipstads kyrka

Björn gäfvert, orgel, Medlemmar ur Musikensemblen NEO från Norrbottensmusiken med Sara Hammarström, flöjt, Robert Ek, klarinett, Brusk Zanganen, violin, Elemer Lavotha, violoncell och Mårten Landström, piano 


June 27, 2017 - Saxå, Sweden

18:30, Saxå Festival - Saxå Herrgård
Brusk Zanganeh, Elemer Lavotha, Mårten Landström, Sara Hammarström, Nils-Erik Sparf, Pär Lindqvist & Robert EK
Sara Hammarström, flöjt, Robert Ek, klarinett.


June 16-22, 2017 - Malmö, Sweden

Piteå Summer Academy, masterclasses

June 17, 2017 - Piteå, Sweden

21:00, Black Box, Studio Acusticum

Norrbotten NEO


June 17, 2017 - Skanör, Sweden

12:00, Skanör Kyrka

Chambermusic


June 5-13, 2017 - Piteå, Sweden

Recording  with NEO, Bis records

Petter Sundqvist

June 3, 2017 - Malmö, Sweden

18:00, La Gioconda

Malmö Operan + Hold-Garrido


June 2, 2017 - Malmö, Sweden

19:00, Aniara

Malmö Operan + T. Ringborg 


June 1, 2017 - Malmö, Sweden

18:00, Tristan, Act 2

Malmö Operan - Leif Segerstam

May 31, 2017 - Malmö, Sweden

18:00, La Gioconda

Malmö Operan + Hold-Garrido

May 30, 2017 - Malmö, Sweden

19:00, Aniara

Malmö Operan + T. Ringborg 

 

​May 28, 2017 - Malmö, Sweden

15:00, Swan Lake, Tchaikovsky

Malmö Operan + Wolfgang Wengenroth 

 

​May 27, 2017 - Malmö, Sweden

18:00, Swan Lake, Tchaikovsky

Malmö Operan + Wolfgang Wengenroth 

​May 26, 2017 - Malmö, Sweden

19:00, Swan Lake, Tchaikovsky

Malmö Operan + Wolfgang Wengenroth 

​May 20, 2017 - Visby, Sweden

12:00, Festivalen Ljudvågor, Vårdklockans Kyrka

Norrbotten Neo
 

​May 19, 2017 - Visby, Sweden

12:00, Festivalen Ljudvågor, Vårdklockans Kyrka

Norrbotten NEo

 

May 14, 2017 - Malmö, Sweden

19:00, Aniara

Malmö Operan + T. Ringborg 

 

​May 13, 2017 - Malmö, Sweden

18:00, La Gioconda

Malmö Operan

​May 11, 2017 - Malmö, Sweden

19:00, Aniara

Malmö Operan + T. Ringborg 

​May 09, 2017 - Malmö, Sweden

19:00, La Gioconda

Malmö Operan
 

May 07, 2017 - Lund, Sweden

15:00, Lunds Kammarsolister + Sofie Asplund

Skissernas museum

​May 06, 2017 - Malmö, Sweden

18:00, Aniara

Malmö Operan + T. Ringborg

​May 04, 2017 - Malmö, Sweden

19:00, Aniara

Malmö Operan + T. Ringborg

​May 02, 2017 - Malmö, Sweden

21:00, Krinolin, Grand Öl

Brusk Zanganeh, Sergio Escalera, Björn Risberg, Love Meyersson + Guest musicians (Babalisk)

​Apr 29, 2017 - Malmö, Sweden

18:00, La Gioconda

Malmö Operan

​Apr 27, 2017 - Stockholm, Sweden

16:00, Royal Academy of Music, Concert Hall

Norrbotten NEO

​Apr 26, 2017 - Malmö, Sweden

16:00, La Gioconda

Malmö Operan

​Apr 25, 2017 - Malmö, Sweden

16:00, La Gioconda

Malmö Operan

Apr 23, 2017 - Malmö, Sweden

16:00, La Gioconda

Malmö Operan

Apr 22, 2017 - Vänersborg, Sweden

Young Strings Academy - Masterclasses

Apr 21, 2017 - Malmö, Sweden

19:00, La Gioconda

Malmö Operan

Apr 19, 2017 - Malmö, Sweden

18:00, Aniara

Malmö Operan + T. Ringborg

Apr 18, 2017 - Malmö, Sweden

19:00, La Gioconda

Malmö Operan

Apr 8, 2017 - Boden, Sweden

19:00, Kulturens Hus 

Norrbotten Chamber Orchestra + Ulf Wallin

Apr 7, 2017 - Malmö, Sweden

19:00, La Gioconda

Malmö Operan

Apr 6, 2017 - Malmö, Sweden

18:00, Aniara 

Malmö Operan + T. Ringborg

Apr 4, 2017 - Malmö, Sweden

19:00, La Gioconda

Malmö Operan

Apr 1, 2017 - Piteå, Sweden

19:00, Studio Acusticum 
Norrbotten Chamber Orchestra + Ulf Wallin

 

Mar 29, 2017 - Malmö, Sweden

19:00, La Gioconda

Malmö Operan

Mar 26, 2017 - Stockholm, Sweden

19:00, Nybrokajen 9, Svensk Musikvår

Norrbotten NEO + B. Tommy

Mar 24, 2017 - Piteå, Sweden

18:00, Studio Acusticum, New Europe + LapTop Orchestra
Norrbotten NEO + B. Tommy


Mar 23, 2017 - Piteå, Sweden

19:00, Studio Acusticum, New Directions 2017 (New Sweden) 
Norrbotten NEO + B. Tommy

 

Mar 12, 2017 - Stockholm, Sweden

19:00, Grunewaldsalen 
Norrbotten NEO,  

Mar 09, 2017 - Luleå, Sweden

19:00, Konsthallen, Eliasson
Norrbotten NEO 

 

Mar 03, 2017 - Diyarbakir, Amed

19:00, Satopark, Ma Music Center
Brusk Zanganeh & MaMusic Orchestra


Feb 23, 2017 - Luleå, Sweden

16:00, Kulturens Hus
Norrbotten Chamber Orchestra, Pierre-Andre Valade 

Feb 22, 2017 - Piteå, Sweden

19:00, Studio Acusticum, 
Norrbotten Chamber Orchestra, Pierre-Andre Valade 

 

Feb 17, 2017 - Piteå, Sweden

Workshop Piteå Music University

Norrbotten NE

Feb 16, 2017 - Piteå, Sweden
Workshop Piteå Music University
Norrbotten NEO


Feb 10, 2017 - Piteå, Sweden

13:30, Lilla Scenen, Norrmalm, Laptop Orchestra

Norrbotten NEO

 

Feb 09, 2017 - Piteå, Sweden

15:00, Norrmalmskolan, Laptop Orchestra

Norrbotten NEO

Feb 03, 2017 - Harstad, Norway
20:00, KINO, Ilios Festival
NOSO Orchestra + NEO


Feb 02, 2017 - Harstad, Norway
20:00, Ilios Festival, Opening Concert
Norrbotten NEO


Jan 31, 2017 - Stockholm, Sweden
Workshop KMH, Royal Academy of Music 
Norrbotten NEO


Jan 30, 2017 - Stockholm, Sweden
Workshop KMH, Royal Academy of Music 
Norrbotten NEO

 

Jan 27, 2017 - Piteå, Sweden

17:00, Studio Acusticum

Norrbotten NEO + Petter Sundkvist

Jan 26, 2017 - Luleå, Sweden

19:00, Konsthallen

Norrbotten NEO + Petter Sundkvist

Jan 07, 2017 - Diyarbakir, Amed
19:00, Liv Suit
Sergio Escalera - Piano & Brusk Zanganeh - Violin